Privacy Policy


INFORMATION ON DATA MANAGEMENT

OF THE ACTIVITIES PROVIDED FOR TROUGH THE WEBSITE WWW.AVLZALAZONE.COM OBERATED BY THE

The AVL-ZalaZONE PROVING GROUND LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

 

The reason of this Prospectus?

 

Personal data is being processed - in the framework of provision off services on the website www.avlzalazone.com and the functions provided there - by AVL-ZalaZONE Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as Company).

 

Please note that your visit to the website is not subject to registration.

 

The Company acknowledges the importance of presenting the data subject to the processing of personal data, its most important characteristics and circumstances, which they have come to know in the course of their data processing activities.

The terms used in this prospectus are interpreted in accordance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter referred to as the General Data Protection Regulation or GDPR) Article 4.

 

Who manages your personal data?

 

Your personal data is processed by AVL-ZalaZONE Ltd. as controller.

 

Contact details of the controller are:

Seat: 8900 Zalaegerszeg, 0779/9/A. LRN (land-registry number)

Our e-mail address:info@avlzalazone.com

Our web address: www.avlzalazone.com

Our phone number: +36 1 877 02 30

The recipients of personal data are also involved in the processing of personal data, the identity of them can be found under the individual data management title "Who are the recipients of personal data?”.

 

 

What principles does the Company see as important for the processing of your personal data?

 

The Company respects the personal rights of the subjects to the course of its data processing activities, in which it processes their personal data in accordance with the applicable legal environment. In view of this, it guarantees the practice of the General Data Protection Regulation and of the Act No. CXII of 2011 on the Right of Information self-determination and freedom of information, as well as of the sectoral legislation affecting specific processing. The security of the personal data provided is protected by possible and necessary technical means and organisational measures. By doing so, we pay particular attention to the ensuring of   confidentiality, integrity and availability of your personal data. The Company is responsible for the accuracy of the personal data after you provided it.

 

Categories of subjects

 

In the course of the processing activities resulting from the operation of the website, subjects are the persons who have established a relationship with the Company, the persons included in the recordings posted on the website, users of a service provided by the Company and all those who wish to partner with a sponsor or media contact the Company.

 

 

What are your rights in relation to the personal data processed by the Company?

 

If the Company manages your personal data, you will have the following rights under the GDPR; the time limit for the completion of yours rights (provided that no extension is made) shall not exceed one month after receipt of the application or request:

 

the right to be informed and access, whereby the data subject has the right to receive feedback from the controller as to whether his or her personal data is being processed and, if such processing is ongoing, the right to be given access to personal data, as well as to the categories of personal data concerned, the purposes of the processing, the categories of recipients or recipients with whom the personal data have been or will be communicated , where appropriate, for the intended duration of the storage of personal data, and to the categories of personal data concerned, the purposes of the processing, the categories of recipients or recipients with whom the personal data have been or will be communicated, where appropriate, the intended duration of the storage of the personal data, or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that period, and the right of the data subject to request the controller to rectify, delete or restrict the processing of the personal data relating to him and to object to the processing of such personal data. and the right to lodge a complaint addressed to a supervisory authority.

 

the right to rectification, the data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

 

the right to erasure under which the The data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay of which the processing was made due to consent.

 

the right to restriction of data processing, on the basis of which the data subject shall have the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data; the processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead; the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims; the data subject has objected to processing in this case pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

 

 

the right to object, on the basis of which the data subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her, if the processing is for the validation of legal interest of the controller or of the third party. The Company shall no longer process the personal data unless he demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

 

the right to data portability, under which the data subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, if the processing is based on consent or on explicit consent to the processing of those personal data for one or more specified purposes or on contract; and the processing is carried out by automated means.

 

What remedies do you have in relation to your personal data processed by the Company?

 

If you feel that the company's managing of your personal data is of prejudice, we recommend that you first contact us with your complaint, which we will always examine and do our best to properly handle. If, despite your complaint, you feel prejudice of the company's managing of your personal data or you do not wish to complain to us, you have the following remedies:

 

Right to complain to the supervisory authority

 

Without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies, all data subject shall have the right, where the data subject thinks that the Data Controller or his or her affiliate Controller by act or omission, has committed or caused a risk of an infringement of rights, to complain to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (hereinafter referred to as the Supervisory Authority).

 

Contact details of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information:

 

1530 Budapest, Pf.:5.

1125 Budapest, Elisabeth Szilágyi tree line 22/c

Tel.: 06 1/391-1400

Fax: 06 1/391-1410

website: www.naih.hu

 

The right to an effective judicial remedy against the controller or processor.

 

Without prejudice to the remedies available for administrative or non-judicial purposes, including the right to complain to the supervisory authority, all data subjects shall be entitled to effective judicial remedy, if he considers that his rights in relation to the processing of his personal data have been violated.

 

The trial falls within the jurisdiction of the Regional Court. You may decide to bring the case before the Regional Court of your place of residence or stay.

 

You can access the list of Regional Courts at http://birosag.hu/torvenyszekek.

 

Information on the use of cookies on the www.avlzalazone.com website

 

The website www.avlzalazone.com uses so-called cookies in connection with the functioning of the website. The Cookie is an information package consisting letters and numbers that the website sends to your browser in order to save certain of your settings, facilitate the use of the website and contribute to the collection of some relevant, statistical information.

 

Types of cookies used:

 

Cookies can be "permanent" or "temporary" cookies. The persistent cookie is stored by the browser until a certain time, provided that the user has not deleted it before, but the temporary cookie is not stored by the browser, it is automatically deleted when the browser is closed. Cookies strictly necessary for operation are essential for the use of the website and allow the use of the basic functions of the website. Without these, many features of the site will not be available to you. Cookies to improve the user experience collect information about the use of the website by users, such as which interfaces they visit most often or what error message they receive from the website. Cookies do not collect information that identifies the visitor, i.e. they work with completely general data that is not bound to identify the data subject. The information obtained from these will be used to improve the performance of the website and to collect anonymous statistics.

 

Disabling of cookies:

If you do not consent to the placement of the cookie, you can do so through the settings in your own browser (ban, revocation). In this case, it may restrict or prevent the use of certain services. You can find more information about deleting cookies through your browser at the following links, among others:

Internet Explorer:

 

http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-managecookies#

ie = ie-11

 

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/sutik-informacio-which-websites-shares

 

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en_US

 

 

CONTACT-SPECIFIC DATA MANAGEMENT INFORMATION

IMPLEMENTED THROUGH THE WWW.AVLZALAZONE.COM WEBSITE

 

For what purpose is personal data processed?

 

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to establish contact with the Company and, in the case of a general issue, to provide the customer with related information.

 

 

What data is processed?

 

The Company manages for contact purposes the name of the Company you represent and your name as a contact person.

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

 

The legal basis is the data subject's consent to the processing of his or her personal data for data processing in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph (1) Point (a) of the GDPR.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to the withdrawal.

 

Who are the recipients of personal data?

 

The personal data processed are accessed as recipients by the employees of the Company who, due to their job, are obliged to maintain contact with customers, as well as the hosting provider in accordance with its data processing activities.

Your personal data without your consent will not be transferred to third parties/natural person, they will only be provided upon a formal request from an authority or official body upon an appropriate legal basis.

 

How long does it take to process your personal data?

 

The processing of personal data lasts until the withdrawal of the given consent.

INFORMATION RELATED TO SPECIFIC REGISTRATION IMPLEMENTED THROUGH THE WWW.AVLZALAZONE.COM WEBSITE

 

For what purpose is personal data processed?

 

The purpose of the processing of personal data is to establish contact with the Company and, in the case of a general issue, to provide the customer with related information thereto.

 

What data is processed?

 

The Company manages the name of the Company you represent, your name as a contact person, the company's tax number, the contact person's e-mail address and telephone number for the purpose of contact.

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

 

The legal basis for data processing under Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR is the data subject's consent to the processing of his or her personal data.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to the withdrawal.

 

Who are the recipients of personal data?

 

The personal data processed are accessed as recipients by the employees of the Company who, due to their job, are obliged to maintain contact with customers, as well as the hosting provider in accordance with its data processing activities.

Your personal data without your consent will not be transferred to third parties/natural persons, they will only be provided upon a formal request from an authority or official body upon an appropriate legal basis.

 

How long does it take to process your personal data?

 

The processing of personal data lasts until the given consent is revoked.

 

 

INFORMATIONS ON INDIVIDUAL DATA MANAGEMENT OF DATA RELATED TO THE NEWSLETTERS REQUESTED THROUGH THE WEBSITE OF THE COMPANY

WWW.AVLZALAZONE.COM

 

For what purpose is your personal data being processed?

 

In the case of registration or contact creation via the Company's website, by ticking the checkbox to do so, you have the possibility to request a newsletter from the Company in connection with its activities, which the Company will then provide to you accordingly. The Company handles the personal data concerned in order to send the above-mentioned newsletter. The Company does not provide independent newsletter services.

 

Which exact data will be processed?

 

The Company handles only the data provided by you at the time of registration or contact in order to send the newsletters,

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

 

The legal basis is the data subject's consent to the processing of his or her personal data for data processing in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph (1) Point (a) of the GDPR.

 

You may withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to the withdrawal.

 

Please note that you can unsubscribe from our newsletter service at any time via the dedicated link.

 

Who are the recipients of the personal data?

 

The personal data is being processed by the Company's employees who are obliged to send newsletters on the basis of their employment contractual duties. Such employees are the official data processor providing the hosting services of the website, as well as MailChimp.

 

How long does it take to process your personal data?

 

The processing of personal data will last until the withdrawal of your given consent, in any other case until no later than the date of termination of or unsubscribing from the Company's newsletter service.

 

The source of the personal data processed.

The personal data processed comes directly from the data subject using the newsletter service by giving in the requested data.

 

 

 

SPECIFIC DATA MANAGEMENT INFORMATION ON SERVICE FOR BOOKING OF TRACKS THROUGH THE WWW.AVLZALAZONE.COM WEBSITE

 

For what purpose is personal data processed?

 

It is possible to submit a track reservation request through the Company's website, which is to be considered as an order. In this way, it is possible to use the service provided by the Company.

 

 

What data is processed?

 

The Company necessarily manages the company’s name, seat, tax number, telephone number, bank account number, e-mail address, fax number, the name of the contact person, contact person's direct telephone number, e-mail address of the contact’s person, fax number, contact e-mail address, financial contact’s person’s name, the telephone number of the financial contact’s person, direct e-mail address of the financial contact person and the billing address.

 

 

 

What is the legal basis for the processing of your personal data?

 

The legal basis for data processing is the performance of a contract concluded with a recipient / data subject in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph (1) Point (b) of the GDPR.

 

You may withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the data processing carried out prior to the withdrawal.

 

 

Who are the recipients of personal data?

 

The personal data processed are accessed as recipients by the employees of the Company who, due to their job, are obliged to maintain contact with customers, as well as the hosting provider in accordance with its data processing activities.

Your personal data without your consent will not be transferred to third parties/natural persons, they will only be provided upon a formal request from an authority or official body upon an appropriate legal basis.

 

 

How long does it take to process your personal data?

 

5 years + 60 days from the date of placing the order. In the case of final contracts, on the basis of which an invoice is issued, 8 years + 60 days from the issuance of the invoice (Article 169 § Paragraph (2) of the Accounting Act).

 

 

Valid from 18 November 2020

 

This document has been prepared both in Hungarian and in English language, in any case of discrepancy the Hungarian wording shall prevail.

 

------------------------------------------------- ------------------------------------------------- -------------

 

AVL ZalaZONE Ltd.

 

The data management prospectus was prepared by:

Dr. Zoltán P. Kovács Attorney at Law’s Office

H- 1054 Budapest, Hold Street. 21. 1/1.